Tenders

 

S.No Click Here to download NIT no. Last Date of Downloading Tender/EOI Opening Date of Tender/EOI Closing Date of Tender/EOI Circle Address Classification Description Download Tender Documents
/Corrigendum
1. 01/CERC/WB/BAGES HAR/UPREPARE/PTC UL/2026 26-09-2026 26-09-2026 26-09-2026 Dehradun Superintending Engineer (C&P-II) Substation Restoration of 132 KV GIS Bageshwar Sub-station and its associated transmission line under CERC, UPRPARE
2. 03/2026-27 23-09-2026 28-09-2026 23-09-2026 Jafarpur Executive Engineer 220 KV O&M Division Substation HIRING OF VEHICLE FOR ASSISTANT ENGINEER (O&M), PTCUL, JAFARPUR (U.S. NAGAR) ON CONTRACTUAL BASIS FOR A PERIOD OF TWO YEAR
Download Tender
3. PTCUL/E-Tender/C&PII/SOC-NOC-04/2026- 27 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 21-09-2026 Dehradun Superintending Engineer (C&P-II) Substation Establishment of Next Generation Security Operation Centre (NG-SOC) and Network Operation Centre (NOC) at SLDC, Uttarakhand
4. CE/GZR-13/2026-27 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 21-09-2026 Roorkee CE (O & M) Substation Providing and Erection of 145 kV Capacitive Voltage Transformer (CVTs) and associated work at 132/33 kV Substation, Virbhadra under 220 kV (O&M) Division, Rishikesh.
5. CE/GZR-12/2026-27 21-09-2026 22-09-2026 21-09-2026 Roorkee CE (O & M) Substation Providing, Fixing and Installation of Electric Fencing and Strengthening of Safety System of Power Cables in Trenches and other associated work with Digital Linear Heat Detection Cable System (LHDC) in 33 kV Switchyard at 220/132/33 kV Substation under 220 kV O&M Division, Rishikesh
6. 25/अधि०अभि०/आई०आई०पी०/2026-27 19-09-2026 22-09-2026 19-09-2026 Dehradun EE (O&M) Substation Replacement of Damaged/Defective Disc Insulator strings of Tower No. 168 and 170 at 220 kV IIP-Rishikesh Line
Download Tender
7. 24/अधि०अभि०/आई०आई०पी०/2026-27 19-09-2026 22-09-2026 19-09-2026 Dehradun EE (O&M) Substation Works Related to Realignment. Gas Refilling. Cleaning, Breakdown Maintenance, and Compressor Replacement in 1-Phase Split Air Conditioner Units at 220 kV GIS Substation, IIP Harrawala, Dehradun
Download Tender
8. 23/अधि०अभि०/आई०आई०पी०/2026-27 19-09-2026 22-09-2026 19-09-2026 Dehradun EE (O&M) Substation Miscellaneous repairing and maintenance work on electrical fencing installed around the premises of 220KV GIS S/S IIP Harrawala
Download Tender
9. 22/अधि०अभि०/आई०आई०पी०/2026-27 19-09-2026 22-09-2026 19-09-2026 Dehradun EE (O&M) Substation General maintenance and Cleaning of inside and Rear areas of switchyard premises at 132KV S/S Laltapp
Download Tender
10. 21/अधि०अभि०/आई०आई०पी०/2026-27 19-09-2026 22-09-2026 19-09-2026 Dehradun EE (O&M) Substation Anti-Erosion and Foundation Protection work by providing boulder apron at Tower no. 46 anc CC Protection work at Gantry between Tower no. 07 and 08 of 132KV Laltappar-Rishikesh line
Download Tender
11. 20/अधि०अभि०/आई०आई०पी०/2026-27 19-09-2026 22-09-2026 19-09-2026 Dehradun EE (O&M) Substation Replacing of 33kv Isolator cubical box accessories and installation of MCB Distribution box with cubical enclosure for existing switchyard lighting circuits at 132KV S/S Laltappar
Download Tender
12. 19/अधि०अभि०/आई०आई०पी०/2026-27 19-09-2026 22-09-2026 19-09-2026 Dehradun EE (O&M) Substation Shifting of Under Frequency Relay (UFR) Panel to 220KV C&R Room and its associated works at 220KV GIS S/S IIP Harrawala
Download Tender
13. 18/अधि०अभि०/आई०आई०पी०/2026-27 19-09-2026 22-09-2026 19-09-2026 Dehradun EE (O&M) Substation Strengthening of Tranamission line Towers by tightening of Tower Cage members & Earth filling and other associated works of 132KV Laltappar-Rishikesh Line
Download Tender
14. 01/EE(PHQPU)/PTCUL/E-Tender/2026-27 19-09-2026 21-09-2026 19-09-2026 Dehradun Executive Engineer (PHQPU) Substation Forest clearance & Demarcation/survey of land For construction work
15. 28/अधि० अभि० (परि०एवंअनु०)/दे०दून/2026-27 18-09-2026 21-09-2026 18-09-2026 Dehradun EE (O&M) Substation Work of Ilumination system and lighting arrangement for 132KV S/S Majra
Download Tender
16. 27/अधि० अभि० (परि०एवंअनु०)/दे०दून/2026-27 18-09-2026 21-09-2026 18-09-2026 Dehradun EE (O&M) Substation Replacement of damaged tower parts and fixing of missing tower parts of 132KV Majra-Jhajhra Line
Download Tender
17. 26/अधि० अभि० (परि०एवंअनु०)/दे०दून/2026-27 18-09-2026 21-09-2026 18-09-2026 Dehradun EE (O&M) Substation Work of Hot Spot Scanning of 132KV lines under 132KV S/S Majra
Download Tender
18. 25/अधि० अभि० (परि०एवंअनु०)/दे०दून/2026-27 18-09-2026 21-09-2026 18-09-2026 Dehradun EE (O&M) Substation Work of safety & Awareness from anauthorised construction in 132KV Line under 132KV S/s Majra
Download Tender
19. 24/अधि० अभि० (परि०एवंअनु०)/दे०दून/2026-27 18-09-2026 21-09-2026 18-09-2026 Dehradun EE (O&M) Substation Replacement of Damage 36KV Vaccum CB and Procurement of different C type Wej clamp at 132KV S/S Majra
Download Tender
20. 23/अधि० अभि० (परि०एवंअनु०)/दे०दून/2026-27 18-09-2026 21-09-2026 18-09-2026 Dehradun EE (O&M) Substation Supply of Tripping and Closing coil for 132KV & 33KV CB at 132KV S/S Bindal
Download Tender
21. 22/अधि० अभि० (परि०एवंअनु०)/दे०दून/2026-27 18-09-2026 21-09-2026 18-09-2026 Dehradun EE (O&M) Substation Replacement of 33KV CT and Jaw Blades and Procurement of Nut and Bolts at 132KV S/S Majra
Download Tender
22. 21/अधि० अभि० (परि०एवंअनु०)/दे०दून/2026-27 18-09-2026 21-09-2026 18-09-2026 Dehradun EE (O&M) Substation Work of Providing & Replacement of OTI and WTI in RTCC Panel and Other associated works at 132KV S/S Bindal
Download Tender
23. T-25/SE(O&M)CR/2026-27 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 18-09-2026 Roorkee S.E. O&M Substation Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 3- Phase 440V AC Supply Distribution Box in Switchyard at 132 KV S/s Manglore
24. T-24/SE(O&M)CR/2026-27 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 18-09-2026 Roorkee S.E. O&M Substation Supply, Installation and Commissioning of 110V 50 Amp. Battery charger at 66 KV Substation Thithki
25. T-23/SE(O&M)CR/2026-27 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 18-09-2026 Roorkee S.E. O&M Substation Supply of 33 KV Indoor type Circuit Breaker at 132KV Substation Chudiyala
26. T-22/SE(O&M)CR/2026-27 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 18-09-2026 Roorkee S.E. O&M Substation Work of providing & fixing of digital panel meters at 220 KV Substation SIDCUL, Haridwar
27. T-21/SE(O&M)CR/2026-27 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 18-09-2026 Roorkee S.E. O&M Substation Procurement of 245 KV Isolator arm at 220 KV Substation SIDCUL, Haridwar
28. T-20/SE(O&M)CR/2026-27 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 18-09-2026 Roorkee S.E. O&M Substation Work of Providing, Fixing, Testing & Commissioning of Electric Surveillance System and associated work at 132 KV S/s Padartha, Haridwar
29. T-19/SE(O&M)CR/2026-27 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 18-09-2026 Roorkee S.E. O&M Substation Strengthening of switchyard by procurement & Installation of 33 KV CTs at 132 KV S/s Bhupatwala to maintain uninterrupted power supply during Kumbh - 2027
30. T-18/SE(O&M)CR/2026-27 18-09-2026 19-09-2026 18-09-2026 Roorkee S.E. O&M Substation Supply, Erection, Commissioning of 110 V/100 Amp DC Automatic Battery Charger at 132 KV S/s Bhupatwala to maintain uninterrupted power supply during upcoming Kumbh - 2027
31. 01/EE(SCADA)/Dehradun/2026-27 17-09-2026 18-09-2026 17-09-2026 Dehradun Executive Engineer (SCADA) Substation Replacement of 48 V old Battery Bank with new Battery Bank" at 220 kV S/s Pirankaliyar
32. 22/2026-27 15-09-2026 19-09-2026 15-09-2026 Jhajra Executive Enginee 22O KV Audhaugik Division, Jhajhra, Dehradun Substation 220 के0वी0 उपकेन्द्र, झाझरा, देहरादून के स्विचयार्ड में अनुरक्षण संबंधी विभिन्न कार्य
Download Tender
33. 21/2026-27 15-09-2026 19-09-2026 15-09-2026 Jhajra Executive Enginee 22O KV Audhaugik Division, Jhajhra, Dehradun Substation 220 के0वी0 उपकेन्द्र, झाझरा, देहरादून में 33KV 1200-amp Isolator accessories की आपूर्ति और स्थापना का कार्य
Download Tender
34. 20/2026-27 15-09-2026 19-09-2026 15-09-2026 Jhajra Executive Enginee 22O KV Audhaugik Division, Jhajhra, Dehradun Substation 220 के0वी0 उपकेन्द्र, झाझरा, देहरादून के स्विचयार्ड में CCTV Camera के अनुरक्षण, आपूर्ति और स्थापना का कार्य
Download Tender
35. 19/2026/27 15-09-2026 19-09-2026 15-09-2026 Jhajra Executive Enginee 22O KV Audhaugik Division, Jhajhra, Dehradun Substation 220 के0वी0 उपकेन्द्र, झाझरा, देहरादून में 33 के0वी0 बे पर 4" IPS Tube की स्थापना का कार्य
Download Tender
36. 18/2026-27 15-09-2026 19-09-2026 15-09-2026 Jhajra Executive Enginee 22O KV Audhaugik Division, Jhajhra, Dehradun Substation 220 के0वी0 उपकेन्द्र, झाझरा, देहरादून में विभिन्न प्रकार के Connector with Oxide Joint Compound की आपूर्ति और स्थापना का कार्य
Download Tender
37. EE(O&M)/PTCUL/400KV/KSP/13/2026-27 10-09-2026 21-09-2026 10-09-2026 Kashipur Executive Engineer 400KV (O&M) Division, Kashipur Substation Work for making trench cover of 220KV switchyard at 400KV Sub-Station, Kashipur.
Download Tender
38. EE(O&M)/PTCUL/400KV/KSP/12/2026-27 10-09-2026 21-09-2026 10-09-2026 Kashipur Executive Engineer 400KV (O&M) Division, Kashipur Substation Replacement of miscellnious maintenance work of control room building and switchyard equipments at 400KV Sub-Station, Kashipur.
Download Tender
39. EE(O&M)/PTCUL/400KV/KSP/11/2026-27 10-09-2026 21-09-2026 10-09-2026 Kashipur Executive Engineer 400KV (O&M) Division, Kashipur Substation Work of replacement of rusted nuts, bolts at PGCIL bay in switchyard at 400KV Sub-Station, Kashipur
Download Tender
40. EE(O&M)/PTCUL/400KV/KSP/10/2026-27 10-09-2026 21-09-2026 10-09-2026 Kashipur Executive Engineer 400KV (O&M) Division, Kashipur Substation Supply, dismantled and erection of 220KV TBC control cable & 160MVA transformer cable at 400KV Sub -Station, Kashipur
Download Tender
41. EE(O&M)/PTCUL/400KV/KSP/09/2026-27 10-09-2026 21-09-2026 10-09-2026 Kashipur Executive Engineer 400KV (O&M) Division, Kashipur Substation Supply of 3x36Ton AC Plant and AHU spares at 400KV Sub-Station, Kashipur
Download Tender
42. EE(O&M)/PTCUL/400KV/KSP/08/2026-27 10-09-2026 21-09-2026 10-09-2026 Kashipur Executive Engineer 400KV (O&M) Division, Kashipur Substation Work of repairing / sealing of switchyard boundary wall drain hole against safety from rodents/porcupine at 400KV Sub-Station, Kashipur
Download Tender
43. EE(O&M)/PTCUL/400KV/KSP/07/2026-27 10-09-2026 21-09-2026 10-09-2026 Kashipur Executive Engineer 400KV (O&M) Division, Kashipur Substation Replacement of main water pipeline leakage near substation area at 400KV Sub-Station, Kashipur
Download Tender
44. EE(O&M)/PTCUL/400KV/KSP/06/2026-27 10-09-2026 21-09-2026 10-09-2026 Kashipur Executive Engineer 400KV (O&M) Division, Kashipur Substation Work of painting of fire sheds and text writing on fire instruction board, sheds at 400KV Sub-Station, Kashipur
Download Tender
45. EE(O&M)/PTCUL/400KV/KSP/05/2026-27 10-09-2026 21-09-2026 10-09-2026 Kashipur Executive Engineer 400KV (O&M) Division, Kashipur Substation Work of zink coating on different earthing locations of 400/220/132KV switchyard at 400KV Sub-Station, Kashipur
Download Tender
46. EE(T&C)/ PTCUL/KSP/01/2026-27 08-09-2026 09-09-2026 08-09-2026 Kashipur Executive Engineer (T&C) Substation Hiring one No. Diesel running vehicle in good condition of latest model (not before 3 years) along with diriver for Assistant Engineer, (T&C), Sub-Division, 132 KV s/s Kashipur for two year
Download Tender
47. EE (O&M)/PTCUL/132KV/KSP/10/2026-27 06-09-2026 24-09-2026 06-09-2026 Kashipur Executive Engineer 132 KV(O&M) Division Kashipur Substation Work of overhauling of 132KV Circuit Breakers at 132KV Sub-Station, Bazpur
Download Tender
48. EE (O&M)/PTCUL/132KV/KSP/09/2026-27 06-09-2026 24-09-2026 06-09-2026 Kashipur Executive Engineer 132 KV(O&M) Division Kashipur Substation Work of overhauling of 33KV Circuit Breakers at 132KV Sub-Station, Bazpur
Download Tender
49. EE (O&M)/PTCUL/132KV/KSP/08/2026-27 06-09-2026 24-09-2026 06-09-2026 Kashipur Executive Engineer 132 KV(O&M) Division Kashipur Substation Work of repairing of various cable tray & cable trench cover at 132KV Sub-Station, Ramnagar
Download Tender
50. EE (O&M)/PTCUL/132KV/KSP/07/2026-27 06-09-2026 24-09-2026 06-09-2026 Kashipur Executive Engineer 132 KV(O&M) Division Kashipur Substation Maintenance of 40MVA Transformers at 132KV SubStation, Kashipur
Download Tender
51. EE (O&M)/PTCUL/132KV/KSP/06/2026-27 06-09-2026 24-09-2026 06-09-2026 Kashipur Executive Engineer 132 KV(O&M) Division Kashipur Substation Routine Maintenance of 132KV Circuit Breakers at 132KV Sub-Station, Kashipur
Download Tender
52. EE (O&M)/PTCUL/132KV/KSP/05/2026-27 06-09-2026 24-09-2026 06-09-2026 Kashipur Executive Engineer 132 KV(O&M) Division Kashipur Substation Maintenance of Electric Fencing at 132KV Sub-Station, Kashipur
Download Tender
53. EE (O&M)/PTCUL/132KV/KSP/04/2026-27 06-09-2026 24-09-2026 06-09-2026 Kashipur Executive Engineer 132 KV(O&M) Division Kashipur Substation Maintenance of CCTV cameras at 132KV Sub-Station, Kashipur
Download Tender